Loading... Please wait...

Currency Converter

Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.

US Dollar

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Fats Domino-This Is Fats Domino!-'56 rhythm and blues-NEW LP to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


Fats Domino-This Is Fats Domino!-'56 rhythm and blues-NEW LP

  • Image 1
Price:
$13.00
SKU:
889397100926
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

Fats Domino-This Is Fats Domino!-'56 rhythm and blues-NEW LP 

Fats Domino ‎– This Is Fats Domino!
Label:
Rumble Records (10) ‎– RUM2011037
Format:
Vinyl, LP, Compilation, Mono

 

Fats Domino
Real Name:
Antoine Dominique Domino Jr.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist, born February 26, 1928 in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. Died October 24, 2017 in Harvey, Louisiana.


Country:
Europe
Released:
2012
Genre:
Rock, Blues, Pop
Style:
Vocal


Tracklist
A1     Blueberry Hill     2:08
A2     Honey Chile     2:20
A3     What's The Reason I'm Not Pleasing You     1:47
A4     Blue Monday     2:27
A5     So Long     2:03
A6     La La     2:10
B1     Troubles Of My Own     2:05
B2     You Done Me Wrong     1:56
B3     Reeling And Rocking     2:05
B4     The Fat Man's Hop     2:00
B5     Poor Poor Me     2:06
B6     Trust In Me     2:15


Barcode and Other Identifiers

    Barcode: 689397100926


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!