Loading... Please wait...

Currency Converter

Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.

British Pound
EUR
US Dollar

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Leadbelly-Easy Rider-Country Blues-NEW LP to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


Leadbelly-Easy Rider-Country Blues-NEW LP

  • Image 1
Price:
EUR17.00
SKU:
3426300102270
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

Leadbelly-Easy Rider-Country Blues-NEW LP
Leadbelly ‎– Easy Rider
Label:
Night Records (4) ‎– NR09
Format:
Vinyl, LP
Country:
France
Released:
05 Feb 2021
Genre:
Blues
Style:
Country Blues, Delta Blues


Tracklist
A1     See See Rider     
A2     Black Snake Moan     
A3     Pigmeat     
A4     Midnight Special     
A5     Bourgeois Blues     
A6     Gallis Pole     
A7     Black Betty     
A8     Alberta     
B1     Good Morning Blues     
B2     Mr. Hitler     
B3     Goodnight Irene     
B4     Oh Monday     
B5     Little Sally Walker     
B6     House Of The Rising Sun     
B7     Take This Hammer     
B8     Where Did You Sleep Last Night?

Leadbelly

Real Name:
Huddie William Ledbetter
Profile:

American folk and blues singer, musician, and songwriter notable for his strong vocals, virtuosity on the twelve-string guitar, and the folk standards he introduced, including his renditions of "Goodnight, Irene", "Midnight Special", "Cotton Fields", and "Boll Weevil".
Born: January 23, 1888 in Mooringsport, Louisiana, USA
Died: December 6, 1949 in New York, NY, USA


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!