Loading... Please wait...

Currency Converter

Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.

British Pound
EUR
US Dollar

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Son House -Walking Blues-Country Blues,Delta Blues-NEW LP to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


Son House -Walking Blues-Country Blues,Delta Blues-NEW LP

  • Image 1
Price:
EUR17.00
SKU:
3426300102287
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

Son House -Walking Blues-Country Blues,Delta Blues-NEW LP


Son House ‎– Walking Blues
Label:
Night Records (4) ‎– NR10
Format:
Vinyl, LP, Compilation
Country:
France
Released:
05 Feb 2021
Genre:
Blues
Style:
Country Blues, Delta Blues

Tracklist
A1     Walking Blues     
A2     Shetland Pony Blues     
A3     Delta Blues     
A4     Levee Camp Blues     
A5     Government Fleet Blues     
B1     Low Down Dirty Blues     
B2     Depot Blues     
B3     Am I Right Or Wrong     
B4     Special Rider Blues     
B5     County Farm Blues     
B6     The JInx Blues (pt 1)     
B7     The Pony Blues

NIGHT RECORDS    SON HOUSE     Walking Blues        blues artwork by jean luc navette – fev 2021

Son House

Real Name:
Eddie James House, Jr.
Profile:

Born: March 21, 1902, Riverton, Mississippi, USA
Died: October 19, 1988, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Son was an American blues singer and guitarist. House pioneered an innovative style featuring strong, repetitive rhythms, often played with the aid of slide guitar, and his singing often incorporated elements of southern gospel and spiritual music.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!